The United States of America Wushu Kungfu Federation

Results for 2nd Pan American Kungfu & Taijiquan Championships

Tournament Dates: August 8, 2017 to August 14, 2017
Location: Guanacaste, Costa Rica
Website:

Medal Count

Gold43
Silver7
Bronze2

Team Officials

Jiamin Gao Team Leader

Athletes

Click an athlete's name to see only their results
Justine Agaloos Mariella Brayton Mason Brayton
Ines Cerf Brandon Cheng Sarah Darling
Justin Hill Kylie Aiguo Jones Richard C. Jones
Sin Yi Jones Casey Lew Wallace Lim
Brandon Liu Isabella Miller Ayden Nguyen
Alex Ni Chloe Shiue Mia Shiue
Kevin Wong Shining Xi Alexander Yu
Ava Yu Faith Zhang
Search for a specific division:

Duilian

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Alex Ni 7.67 Silver
0 Ayden Nguyen 7.67 Silver

Female Group A Cha Quan

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Mariella Brayton 7.41 Gold

Female Group A Double Emei Ci

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Mariella Brayton 7.53 Gold

Female Group A Nanquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Chloe Shiue 7.28 Gold

Female Group A Pudao

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Chloe Shiue 7.56 Gold

Female Group B 3 Section Staff

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Kylie Aiguo Jones 7.78 Gold

Female Group B Bagua

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Isabella Miller 8.77 Gold

Female Group B Broadsword

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Shining Xi Gold

Female Group B Changquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Shining Xi Gold

Female Group B Double Broadsword

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Ava Yu 7.7 Gold

Female Group B Double Straight sword

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Faith Zhang 7.7 Silver
0 Isabella Miller 7.74 Gold

Female Group B Guandao

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Ines Cerf 7.66 Gold
0 Mia Shiue 7.62 Silver

Female Group B Hua Quan

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Ava Yu 7.74 Gold

Female Group B Shaolin Quan

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Kylie Aiguo Jones 7.71 Gold

Female Group B Xiang Xing Quan

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Mia Shiue 7.62 Bronze
0 Faith Zhang 7.78 Gold
0 Ines Cerf 7.69 Silver

Female Group C Nanquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Justine Agaloos 7.63 Bronze

Female Group C Rope Dart

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Sarah Darling 7.78 Gold

Female Group D Sun StyleTaijiquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Kylie Aiguo Jones Gold

Female Group D Taiji Fan

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Sin Yi Jones Gold

Group Taiji Fan

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Alexander Yu 7.67 Gold
0 Ava Yu 7.67 Gold
0 Kylie Aiguo Jones 7.67 Gold
0 Casey Lew 7.67 Gold
0 Mariella Brayton 7.67 Gold
0 Mason Brayton 7.67 Gold

Male Group A 3 Section Staff

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Casey Lew 7.48 Gold

Male Group A Tongbei Quan

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Casey Lew 7.32 Gold

Male Group B 42 Form Taijijian

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Alexander Yu 8.98 Gold

Male Group B 42 Form Taijiquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Alexander Yu 9.28 Gold

Male Group B Bagua Zhang

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Wallace Lim 9.5 Gold

Male Group B Cha Quan

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Mason Brayton 7.55 Silver
0 Ayden Nguyen 7.55 Gold

Male Group B Chain Whip

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Brandon Cheng 7.75 Gold

Male Group B Double Broadsword

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Alex Ni 7.7 Gold
0 Mason Brayton 7.51 Gold

Male Group B Double Chain whip

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Brandon Liu 7.68 Gold
0 Wallace Lim 7.65 Silver

Male Group B Double Straightsword

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Ayden Nguyen 7.62 Gold

Male Group B Drunken Fist

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Alex Ni 7.82 Gold

Male Group B Eagle Fist

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Brandon Liu 7.63 Gold

Male Group B Nanquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Justin Hill 7.6 Gold

Male Group B Staff

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Justin Hill 7.62 Gold

Male Group B Tongbei Quan

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Brandon Cheng 7.69 Gold

Male Group C Double Weapon

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Kevin Wong 7.63 Gold

Male Group C Xingyi Quan

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Kevin Wong 8.59 Gold

Male Group E Chen Style Taiji Broadsword

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Richard C. Jones Gold

Male Group E Sun Style Taijiquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Richard C. Jones Gold