The United States of America Wushu Kungfu Federation

Results for 7th World Junior Wushu Championships

Tournament Dates: July 9, 2018 to July 17, 2018
Location: Nilson Nelson Gymnasium, SRPN - Brasilia, DF, 70070-705, Brasilia, Brazil
Website: www.iwuf.org

Medal Count

Gold8
Silver4
Bronze4

Team Officials

Carl Hyden Team Leader
Bangjun Jiang Team Leader
Yi -Yuan Lee Coach
Stephanie Lim Coach
Eugene Moy Coach

Athletes

Click an athlete's name to see only their results
Michael Branam Alex Cao Elena Chow
Lucas Dong Jocelyn Gu Daniel Hu
Tristan Kooc Judy Liu Catherine Luo
Spencer Meng Evan Monte Alex Ni
Mia Tian Margaret Xi Evan Xu
Search for a specific division:

Female Duilian

Place Competitor Score Prize
4 Mia Tian 8.8
4 Catherine Luo 8.8

Female Junior A 42 Forms Taijiquan

Place Competitor Score Prize
3 Judy Liu 9.07 Bronze

Female Junior A Changquan (Longfist)

Place Competitor Score Prize
3 Mia Tian 9.22 Bronze
11 Catherine Luo 8.99

Female Junior A Daoshu (Broadsword)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Mia Tian 9.25 Gold

Female Junior A Gunshu (Staff)

Place Competitor Score Prize
4 Mia Tian 8.93

Female Junior A Jianshu (Straightsword)

Place Competitor Score Prize
4 Catherine Luo 9.19

Female Junior A Qiangshu (Spear)

Place Competitor Score Prize
4 Catherine Luo 8.95

Female Junior B 42 Forms Taijijian

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Judy Liu 9 Gold

Female Junior B Changquan (Long Fist)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Margaret Xi 8.85 Gold

Female Junior B Gunshu (Staff)

Place Competitor Score Prize
2 Margaret Xi 9.06 Silver

Female Junior B Jianshu (Straightsword)

Place Competitor Score Prize
4 Margaret Xi 9.07

Female Junior C Changquan (Long Fist)

Place Competitor Score Prize
4 Jocelyn Gu 8.75
5 Elena Chow 8.74

Female Junior C Jianshu (Straightsword)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Elena Chow 8.96 Gold
2 Jocelyn Gu 8.92 Silver

Male Children Sanda 45kg

Place Competitor Score Prize
3 Spencer Meng Bronze

Male Children Sanda 56kg

Place Competitor Score Prize
5 Spencer Meng

Male Junior A Changquan (Long Fist)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Alex Ni 9.47 Gold

Male Junior A Jianshu (Straightsword)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Alex Ni 9.28 Gold

Male Junior A Nandao (Southern Broadsword)

Place Competitor Score Prize
4 Daniel Hu 9.15

Male Junior A Nangun (Southern Staff)

Place Competitor Score Prize
6 Daniel Hu 9.12

Male Junior A Nanquan (Southern Fist)

Place Competitor Score Prize
4 Daniel Hu 9.2

Male Junior A Qiangshu (Spear)

Place Competitor Score Prize
2 Alex Ni 9.1 Silver

Male Junior B Changquan (Long Fist)

Place Competitor Score Prize
11 Evan Xu 8.77
12 Alex Cao 8.76

Male Junior B Daoshu (Broadsword)

Place Competitor Score Prize
7 Alex Cao 9

Male Junior B Jianshu (Straightsword)

Place Competitor Score Prize
5 Evan Xu 8.93

Male Junior B Qiangshu (Spear)

Place Competitor Score Prize
3 Evan Xu 9.17 Bronze
6 Alex Cao 8.96

Male Junior C Changquan (Long Fist)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Lucas Dong 8.85 Gold
7 Tristan Kooc 8.63

Male Junior C Gunshu (Staff)

Place Competitor Score Prize
1 Lucas Dong 8.75 Gold

Male Junior C Qiangshu (Spear)

Place Competitor Score Prize
2 Tristan Kooc 8.7 Silver

Male Junior Sanda 52kg

Place Competitor Score Prize
0 Michael Branam

Male Junior Sanda 56kg

Place Competitor Score Prize
5 Evan Monte